BSA medalion TROOP 338 LEADERSHIP is our strength
Providing an environment where youth can discover their potential for self-reliance and leadership, learn respect for nature and fellow man, develop citizenship and community awareness, and have fun at the same time. It's the hardest job you'll ever do for free, with the biggest rewards.
Send Us Feedback or ask about Joining

HOME | LEADERS | PATROLS | EVENTS | LINKS | PHOTOS/FORMS | OUTFITTING | CONDUCT | EAGLES | HISTORY | WEBMASTER | CALCULATOR

Pine Tree Council #218   PTC Staff page
  PTC York District Executive - Ron Lemons
York District Committee Members  York District Staff page
  District Commissioner - Denis Hamann
Asst District Commissioner - Ron Bickford
District Training Chair - Tony Fleurent
District Advancement Chair - Bruce Thereault
District MB Counselor Coord - Gene Guerin
Chartered Organization Executive Officer
  Domenick DeNuzzio, President of the South Berwick Rod & Gun Association
Chartered Organization Representative
  Lenny Andrews e-mail Scouting liaison with SBRGA
Committee Chairman
  Lisa Carey e-mail
Please send all policy questions to Ms. Carey.
Committee Members
  Lenny Andrews - e-mail Secretary, Webmaster
Contact Mr. Andrews for additions & changes on the webpages, Events, new member applications, Contact info/email changes, etc
Louis Brewster - Treasurer
Turn in any receipts, dues, activity fees, etc. to Mr. Brewster with a note explaining for whom & for what.
open - Asst Treasurer/Fundraising Coordinator
Tim Bisson  - Advancement Coordinator
Report all Rank advancement progress, completed Merit Badges, and Service Hours to Mr. Bisson.
open  - Equipment Coordinator
open  - Outdoor/Activities Coordinator
Turn in current health forms to Mr. Bisson, sign up for Camp & other Troop activities.
open  - Training Coordinator
Contact Mr. Andrews for Training opportunities and submitting Training certifications.
Scoutmaster
  Russ Abell  (Eagle Scout) six 0 three-eight 2 8-four 0 four 3
See Mr. Abell for info about the Troop and Scouting program. Merit Badge blue cards must be approved by Mr. Abell before starting.
Assistant Scoutmasters
  Billy Walker  (Eagle Scout)
Brian Couture  (Eagle Scout)
Randy Carey 

Looking for Cub Scout Pack 338 in South Berwick?      Pack 338 Web Site
  Cari Quater- Pack Committee Chair
Gary Grogg- Cubmaster

HOME | LEADERS | PATROLS | EVENTS | LINKS | PHOTOS/FORMS | OUTFITTING | CONDUCT | EAGLES | HISTORY | WEBMASTER | CALCULATOR
Web Design by Lenny Andrews   Send me your comments!